Does an emotional support animal need specialized training in Florida?

's Profile Image

Emotional support animals do not need specialized training. Neither the Fair Housing Act, nor Section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act requires any specialized training for an emotional support animal.

For More Information

Fill out our online form

Twitter Feed

closeClose